Can’t be fussed about anything

bo chap is ze middle name

Filter this! May 11, 2007

Filed under: Lyrics,Renzi-Ramblings — renzi @ 2:15 pm

I don’t believe in
I don’t believe in
In your sanctity
Your privacy
I don’t believe in
I don’t believe in
Sanctity
A hypocrisy
Could everyone agree that
No one should be left alone
Could everyone agree that
They should not be left alone yeah
And I feel like a newborn
And I feel like a newborn
Kicking and screaming

Could you wanna take my picture
‘Cuz I won’t remember
Could you wanna take my picture
‘Cuz I won’t remember
Could you wanna take my picture
‘Cuz I won’t remember
Could you wanna take my picture
‘Cuz I won’t remember
Yeah

—-

This song is one of my favourites. It seems like there’s no meaning but yet at the same time, it’s a myriad of meanings. Mysterious lah πŸ™‚

Anyway it’s the weekend. It passed by really quickly and I’m really enjoying what I’m doing. πŸ˜€ Well…so much has happened (so I’ve heard – yes a little birdy told me so). Oh well *shrug* Frankly as much as I would love to be involved, really…it has nothing to do with me, already at least.

Hmmm think happy thoughts Renz…it’s the weekend! And I need a break! πŸ˜€

Advertisements
 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s